23 October 2014 - Mission Day: 6901 - DOY: 296
OPERATIONS
 
SOHO Calendar — 2005 Coordinated Observations
 
 
M Jan 03 (W01)
T Jan 04
W Jan 05        ICAL01 (#7106), 14UT, CDS/EIT, POC: Chris Maroney & Joe Gurman
T Jan 06
F Jan 07
S Jan 08
S Jan 09

Other activities for Week 01:
* Oct 26-Feb 4  TRACE in hard eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 01:
CDS     -- Christina Nestlerode MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Joe Gurman           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 10 (W02)
T Jan 11
W Jan 12
T Jan 13
F Jan 14        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Jan 15        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Jan 16        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

Other activities for Week 02:
* Oct 26-Feb 4  TRACE in hard eclipse season
            
Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 02:
CDS     -- Christina Nestlerode MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Joe Gurman           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Steve Cranmer
TRACE   -- Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 17 (W03)  US Holiday
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

T Jan 18        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

W Jan 19        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

T Jan 20        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/UVCS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan 

F Jan 21        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/UVCS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Jan 22        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8001), 
                  MDI/EIT/LASCO/CDS/UVCS/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Jan 23

Other activities for Week 03:
* Oct 26-Feb 4  TRACE in hard eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 03:
CDS     -- Christina Nestlerode MDI     -- Sarah Gregory/Julia Saba
EIT     -- Joe Gurman           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- John Kohl
TRACE   -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 24 (W04)
T Jan 25
W Jan 26
T Jan 27
F Jan 28        SPWG after Daily and Weekly Meetings
S Jan 29
S Jan 30

Other activities for Week 04:
* Oct 26-Feb 8  TRACE in hard eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 04:
CDS     -- Peter Young          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Bob Leamon           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE   -- Dawn Myers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 31 (W05)  Streamer Study (#7107), UVCS/CDS/LASCO, 
                  POC: Peter Young & Leonard Strachan

T Feb 01        Streamer Study (#7107), UVCS/CDS/LASCO, 
                  POC: Peter Young & Leonard Strachan 
                Quiet Sun Study (#7108), UVCS/CDS/LASCO, 
                  POC: Peter Young & Leonard Strachan

W Feb 02        Quiet Sun Study (#7108), UVCS/CDS/LASCO, 
                  POC: Peter Young & Leonard Strachan 

T Feb 03        Quiet Sun Study (#7108), UVCS/CDS/LASCO, 
                  POC: Peter Young & Leonard Strachan
                MDI Continuous Contact begins

F Feb 04        Quiet Sun Study (#7108), UVCS/CDS/LASCO, 
                  POC: Peter Young & Leonard Strachan

S Feb 05

S Feb 06

Other activities for Week 05:
* Oct 26-Feb 8  TRACE in hard eclipse season
* Feb 3-6       MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 05:
CDS     -- Peter Young          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Bob Leamon           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Leonard Strachan
TRACE   -- Dawn Myers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 07 (W06)
T Feb 08        TRACE hard eclipse season ends
W Feb 09
T Feb 10
F Feb 11
S Feb 12
S Feb 13

Other activities for Week 06:
* Oct 26-Feb 8  TRACE in hard eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 06:
CDS     -- Terry Kucera         MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Bob Leamon           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Mari-Paz Miralles
TRACE   -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 14 (W07)
T Feb 15
W Feb 16       EIT Shutterless #18 (#7109), Segment 1, 14:00-16:40 UT, 
                 EIT/MDI/CDS/TRACE/SPIRIT, POC: Gareth Lawrence

T Feb 17       ICAL01 (#7110), 14 UT, CDS/EIT, POC: Peter Young & Bob Leamon
F Feb 18
S Feb 19
S Feb 20

Other activities for Week 07:


Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 07:
CDS     -- Peter Young          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Bob Leamon           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Mari-Paz Miralles/Larry Gardner
TRACE   -- Mark Weber
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 21 (W08)  US Holiday

T Feb 22        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                 POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)

W Feb 23        EIT Shutterless #18 (#7109), Segment 2, 12:00-14:40 UT, 
                  EIT/MDI/CDS/TRACE/SPIRIT, POC: Gareth Lawrence
                JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org) 
                    
T Feb 24        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)

F Feb 25        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)
                SPWG in EOF after Daily and Weekly Meetings

S Feb 26        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)

S Feb 27        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)

Other activities for Week 08:


Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 08:
CDS     -- Christina Nestlerode MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Alex Young           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Larry Gardner/Danuta Dobrzyck
TRACE   -- Trish Jibben
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 28 (W09)  JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)

T Mar 01        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7111), UVCS/CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Danuta Dobrzycka (ddobrzyc@eso.org)

W Mar 02        
T Mar 03        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 18-23 UT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason, Local POC: Christina Nestlerode
                26m Keyhole begins

F Mar 04        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 18-23 UT,
                  POC: Helen Mason, Local POC: Christina Nestlerode 

S Mar 05

S Mar 06

Other activities for Week 09:
* Mar 11-31     EIT Bakeout

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 09:
CDS     -- Christina Nestlerode MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Alex Young           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Danuta Dobrzycka/John Kohl
TRACE   -- Trish Jibben
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 07 (W10)
T Mar 08
W Mar 09        
T Mar 10       34m Keyhole begins
F Mar 11       Submode Change to Submode 5, 15 UT        
S Mar 12
S Mar 13

Other activities for Week 10:

Submodes:

Monday 00:00 UT - Friday 15:00 UT --> Submode 6
Friday 15:00 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 10:
CDS     -- Peter Young          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Alex Young           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- John Kohl/Rai Wu
TRACE   -- Karel Schrijver
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 14 (W11)
T Mar 15
W Mar 16     
T Mar 17
F Mar 18
S Mar 19
S Mar 20

Other activities for Week 11:
* Mar 11-31     EIT Bakeout

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 11:
CDS     -- TBD                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Alex Young           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE   -- Dick Shine
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 21 (W12)
T Mar 22        
W Mar 23
T Mar 24      34m Keyhole ends  
F Mar 25      Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                POC: Mari Paz Miralles       

S Mar 26      Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                POC: Mari Paz Miralles

S Mar 27      Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                POC: Mari Paz Miralles

Other activities for Week 12:
* Mar 11-31     EIT Bakeout              

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 12:
CDS     -- Chris Moroney        MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Joe Gurman           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Rai Wu/Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE   -- Trish Jibben
------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 28 (W13)  Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Mar 29        Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

W Mar 30        Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Mar 31        Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
                EIT Bakeout ends

F Apr 01        Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
                26m Keyhole ends

S Apr 02        Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

S Apr 03        Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

Other activities for Week 13:
* Mar 11-31     EIT Bakeout
* Mar 31-Apr 4  MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 13:
CDS     -- Jack Ireland         MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT     -- Joe Gurman           SUMER   -- not observing
LASCO   -- Ops Team             UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE   -- Karel Schrijver
------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 04 (W14) Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                 POC: Mari Paz Miralles
               Explosive Events Study (#7118), SUMER,
                 POC: Werner Curdt
  
T Apr 05       Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7114), UVCS/VLA/LASCO,
                 POC: Mari Paz Miralles
               Explosive Events Study (#7118), SUMER, 
                 POC: Werner Curdt 
   
W Apr 06       ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT 
               Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
               Explosive Events Study (#7118), SUMER, 
                 POC: Werner Curdt
               Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                 POC: Scott McIntosh

T Apr 07       Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
               Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                 POC: Scott McIntosh
               Explosive Events Study (#7118), SUMER/CDS,  
                 POC: Werner Curdt

F Apr 08       Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
               TRACE Solar Eclipse (not observing)
               Eclipse support (#7116), EIT/GBO/LASCO,
                 POC: Kevin Schenk
               Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                 POC: Werner Curdt
               Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                 POC: Scott McIntosh
               Explosive Events Study (#7118), SUMER
                 POC: Werner Curdt

S Apr 09       Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
               Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE
                 POC: Werner Curdt
               Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                 Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                 POC: Scott McIntosh POC: Scott McIntosh  

S Apr 10       Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                 POC: Werner Curdt
               Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                 POC: Scott McIntosh  

Other activities for Week 14:
* Mar 31-Apr 4  MDI Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 14:
CDS    -- Terry Kucera            MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman              SUMER    -- Werner Curdt 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                UVCS     -- Mari Paz Miralles/Michael Uzzo
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 11 (W15)  Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                  POC: Werner Curdt
                Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
                Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                  POC: Scott McIntosh  

T Apr 12        Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                  POC: Werner Curdt
                Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo  

W Apr 13        Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                  POC: Werner Curdt
                Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
    
T Apr 14        Streamer Study (#7115), UVCS/CDS, POC: Michael Uzzo
                Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                  POC: Werner Curdt  
         
F Apr 15        
S Apr 16
S Apr 17        Coronal Loops Flow Study (#7119), SUMER/CDS/TRACE,
                  POC: Werner Curdt  

Other activities for Week 15:

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 15:
CDS    -- Simon Martin              MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER   -- Udo Schuehle 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo/Steve Cranmer
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 18 (W16)   Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Apr 19         Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS/SUMER,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

W Apr 20         Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS/SUMER,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Apr 21         Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS/SUMER,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

F Apr 22         Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS/SUMER,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
S Apr 23
S Apr 24

Other activities for Week 16:

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 16:
CDS    -- John Rainnie            MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon              SUMER   -- Enrico Landi
LASCO  -- Ops Team                UVCS    -- Steve Cranmer
TRACE  -- Dick Shine
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Apr 25 (W17)  Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS/SUMER,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk), and
                  Giulio Del Zanna 
                Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                  POC: Scott McIntosh POC: Scott McIntosh  
                  

T Apr 26        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk), and
                  Giulio Del Zanna
                Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS/CDS/SUMER,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

W Apr 27        Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk), and
                  Giulio Del Zanna
                MDI Continuous Contact begins
        
T Apr 28        Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk), and
                  Giulio Del Zanna
  
F Apr 29        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk), and
                  Giulio Del Zanna
                Coronal Hole Observation (#7121), UVCS,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles
S Apr 30
S May 01        

Other activities for Week 17:
* Apr 27-May 2  MDI Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 17:
CDS    -- Giulio Del Zanna          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                SUMER   -- Scott McIntosh 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Steve Cranmer/
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers                           Mari Paz Miralles
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 02  (W18) MDI Continuous Contact ends
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk) 
                
T May 03        Submode change to Submode 6, 19 UT
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk)
                SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122), 
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

W May 04        EIT Shutterless #19 (#7123), segment 1, 17:00-19:40 UT, 
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/CDS/SPIRIT, 
                  POC: Maria Madjarska (mariama@oma.be)
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk)
                SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122), 
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

T May 05        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk)
                SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122), 
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

F May 06        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT, 
                  POC: Helen Mason (h.e.mason@damtp.cam.ac.uk)
                SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122), 
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

S May 07        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122), 
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

S May 08        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122), 
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

Other activities for Week 18:
* Apr 27-May 2  MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes:

Monday 00:00 UT - Tuesday 19:00 UT --> Submode 5
Tuesday 19:00 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 18:
CDS    -- Peter Young               MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                SUMER    -- Not observing Tuesday-Sunday
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Mari Paz Miralles  
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 09  (W19) SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

T May 10        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

W May 11        EIT Shutterless #19  (#7123), segment 2, 17:00-19:40 UT,
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/CDS, POC: Maria Madjarska (mariama@oma.be)
                SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

T May 12        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                IPS Measurements (#7124), LASCO/MERLIN/EISCAT/UVCS/TRACE,
                  POC: Andy Breen (azb@aber.ac.uk), Local POC: Kevin Schenk
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)

F May 13        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                IPS Measurements (#7124), LASCO/MERLIN/EISCAT/UVCS,
                  POC: Andy Breen (azb@aber.ac.uk), Local POC: Kevin Schenk
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)

S May 14        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                IPS Measurements (#7124), LASCO/MERLIN/EISCAT/UVCS,
                  POC: Andy Breen (azb@aber.ac.uk), Local POC: Kevin Schenk
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)

S May 15        SPINOR Development/Moat Flows and Magnetic Features (#7122),
                  MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)

Other activities for Week 19:

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 19:
CDS    -- Ryan Milligan             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Jonathan Cirtain
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                * * * MEDOC 15 * * * 
M May 16  (W20) MEDOC Campaign 15 begins
                Submode Change to Submode 5, 12 UT
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)
                Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER/CDS, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
                JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), UVCS,
                  POC: Alan Gabriel 
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian

T May 17        JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/VTT/SUMER, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), SUMER/CDS/EIT,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), UVCS,
                  POC: Alan Gabriel
                                                
W May 18        JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), UVCS,
                  POC: Alan Gabriel
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), SUMER/EIT,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/SUMER/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)
                Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER/CDS 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel

T May 19        JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), SUMER/EIT/CDS,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/SUMER/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)
                JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), UVCS,
                  POC: Alan Gabriel

F May 20        SPWG Meeting
                JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  UVCS/EIT/CDS/SUMER, POC: Alan Gabriel
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), SUMER/EIT,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                JOP180 Magnetic Fields and Flows to Corona/TR (#7125),
                  EIT/TRACE/MDI/SUMER/VTT, POC: Andreas Lagg (lagg@mps.mpg.de),
                  Local POC: Bernhard Fleck (bfleck@esa.nascom.nasa.gov)

S May 21        JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  UVCS/EIT/SUMER, POC: Alan Gabriel
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), CDS/EIT,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini

S May 22        JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  UVCS/EIT/SUMER, POC: Alan Gabriel
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), CDS/EIT,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE, 07-14 UT,
                  POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner

Other activities for Week 20:

Submodes:

Monday 00:00 UT - Monday 12:00 UT --> Submode 6
Monday 12:00 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 5



Planners for Week 20:
SOL    -- Jean-Claude Vial
CDS    -- Guillaume Pouget        MDI     -- Julia Saba/Hao Thai
EIT    -- Joe Gurman              SUMER   -- Thierry Appourchaux/Klaus Wilhelm 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                UVCS    -- Lucia Abbo 
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 23  (W21) JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  SUMER/UVCS/CDS, POC: Alan Gabriel
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner

T May 24        JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  UVCS/CDS, POC: Alan Gabriel
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Observations of Filaments (#7130), CDS, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
 
W May 25        Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER/CDS, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  UVCS, POC: Alan Gabriel

T May 26        Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                JOP158 The Fast Solar Wind from 1.05 to 4 Ro. (#7128), 
                  UVCS, POC: Alan Gabriel
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), 
                  CDS/EIT, POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

F May 27        Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER/CDS/EIT, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

S May 28        Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER/CDS/EIT, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

S May 29        Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Observations of Filaments (#7130), SUMER/CDS/EIT, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder and Petr Heinzel
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

Other activities for Week 21:


Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 21:
SOL    -- Karine Bocchialini
CDS    -- Alan Gabriel           MDI     -- Hao Thai/Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Kevin Schenk           SUMER   -- Klaus Wilhelm/Arek Berlicki
LASCO  -- Ops Team               UVCS    -- Lucia Abbo/Giannina Poletto  
TRACE  -- Karel Schrijver/Dawn Myers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 * * * MEDOC 15 * * * 
M May 30  (W22) US Holiday
                MDI Continuous Contact ends
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), 
                  SUMER/CDS/EIT, POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                JOP174 Condensation and Variation in AR Loops (#7133), TRACE,
                  POC: Terje Fredvik 
                Microflares, Jets and Macrospicules in and Around PCH (#7132),
                  EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Pic du Midi, POC: Serge Koutchmy & Leon Golub

T May 31        JOP174 Condensation and Variation in AR Loops (#7133), 
                  CDS/SUMER/TRACE, POC: Terje Fredvik 
                Hot lines in Quiet Sun (#7134), SUMER/CDS,
                  POC: Karine Bocchialini; Susanna Parenti
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                Microflares, Jets and Macrospicules in and Around PCH (#7132),
                  EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Pic du Midi, POC: Serge Koutchmy & Leon Golub

W Jun 01        Hot lines in Quiet Sun (#7134), SUMER,
                  POC: Karine Bocchialini; Susanna Parenti
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses/SUMER, 
                  POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), CDS/EIT,
                  POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                Microflares, Jets and Macrospicules in and Around PCH (#7132),
                  EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Pic du Midi, POC: Serge Koutchmy & Leon Golub

T Jun 02        Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses/SUMER, 
                  POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP174 Condensation and Variation in AR Loops (#7133), 
                  CDS/SUMER/TRACE, POC: Terje Fredvik 
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Microflares, Jets and Macrospicules (#7132), 
                  EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Pic du Midi, POC: Serge Koutchmy & Leon Golub
                            
F Jun 03        Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses/SUMER, 
                  POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                JOP124 Eruptive Filament in Active Region (#7126), 
                  SUMER/CDS/EIT, POC: Guillaume Pouget & Karine Bocchialini
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Microflares, Jets and Macrospicules in and Around PCH (#7132),
                  EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Pic du Midi, POC: Serge Koutchmy & Leon Golub

S Jun 04        Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses/SUMER, 
                  POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP177 Energy Input in Prominences (#7127), SUMER/EIT, 
                  POC: Zadig Mouradian
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                JOP174 Condensation and Variation in AR Loops (#7133), 
                  CDS/SUMER/TRACE, POC: Terje Fredvik

S Jun 05        MEDOC Campaign 15 ends
                26m Keyhole begins
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses/SUMER, 
                  POC: Giannina Poletto
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner

Other activities for Week 22:
* May 25-30     MDI Continuous Contact
* May 28-Jun 5  LASCO Extra pBs for 3D CME Study, EIT synoptic only

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 22:
SOL    -- Frederic Auchere
CDS    -- Susanna Parenti        MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman             SUMER   -- Karine Bocchialini 
LASCO  -- Ops Team               UVCS    -- Giannina Poletto  
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 06  (W23) Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                EIT Bakeout begins

T Jun 07        Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/VTT/TRACE/THEMIS, 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7131), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

W Jun 08        Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), TRACE/THEMIS 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner  

T Jun 09        34m Keyhole begins 
                Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/THEMIS/TRACE 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner

F Jun 10        Active Region/Sunspot Study (#7129), CDS/THEMIS 
                  07-14UT, POC: Andrzej Fludra, Local POC: CDS Planner

S Jun 11        JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), TRACE/LASCO,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)

S Jun 12        JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), TRACE/LASCO,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)

Other activities for Week 23:
* Jun 6-Jun 24  EIT Bakeout

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 23:
CDS    -- Giulio Del Zanna          MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER    -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Giannina Poletto/Rai Wu 
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 13 (W24)  JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), TRACE/LASCO,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)

T Jun 14        JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), TRACE/LASCO,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov) 
W Jun 15        
T Jun 16       
F Jun 17        Maneuver
S Jun 18
S Jun 19

Other activities for Week 24:
* Jun 6-Jun 24  EIT Bakeout

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 24:
CDS    -- Chris Maroney             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland              SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Rai Wu 
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 20  (W25) 34m Keyhole ends
T Jun 21
W Jun 22        
T Jun 23        Submode Change to Submode 6, 15:30 UT
                Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com) 
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com) 

F Jun 24        SPWG Meeting
                EIT Bakeout ends
                Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com) 
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com) 

S Jun 25        26m Keyhole ends
                MDI Continuous Contact begins
                Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com) 
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com) 

S Jun 26        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com) 
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com) 

Other activities for Week 25:
* Jun 5-25      26m Keyhole (Jun 9-20 34m Keyhole)
* Jun 6-Jun 24  EIT Bakeout
* Jun 24-30     UVCS Observations of North Polar Coronal Hole
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode:

Monday   00:00 UT - Thursday 15:30 UT --> Submode 5
Thursday 15:30 UT - Sunday   24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 25:
CDS    -- Christine Nestlerode    MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland            SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                UVCS    -- Nigel Atkins/Mari Paz Miralles 
TRACE  -- Ted Tarbell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 27  (W26) Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com)  
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)
                              
T Jun 28        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com)  
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)
    
W Jun 29        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com)  
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)

T Jun 30        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com)  
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)     

F Jul 01        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com)  
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)    

S Jul 02        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Active Region Tracking (#7137), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Tom Berger (berger@lmsal.com)  
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)  

S Jul 03        Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/EISCAT,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)  
                JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

Other activities for Week 26:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 26:
CDS    -- John Rainnie           MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland           SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team               UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles 
TRACE  -- Jake Wolfson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 04  (W27) US Holiday
                Comet 9P/Tempel (#7140), SWAN/Deep Impact, 
                  POC: Eric.Quemerais@aerov.jussieu.fr
                JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers
                Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

T Jul 05        Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/UVCS,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)
                JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers
                Moat Flows and Magetic Features (#7136), MDI/TRACE/Sac Peak, 
                  POC: Mandy Hagenaar (hagenaar@lmsal.com)

W Jul 06        Submode Change to Submode 5, 13 UT
                Short-Timescale Coronal Hole Evolution (#7139), CDS/UVCS,
                  POC: Barbara Bromage (bjibromage@uclan.ac.uk)
                JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

T Jul 07        Sounding Rocket Launch (#7141), VAULT/SUMER/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/LASCO,
                  POC: Enrico Landi (landi@medusa1.nrl.navy.mil) &
                  Angelos Vourlidas (vourlidas@nrl.navy.mil), 16:20 UT
                JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

F Jul 08        Submode Change to Submode 6, 15 UT
                JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

S Jul 10        JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

Other activities for Week 27:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact


Submodes:

Monday    00:00 UT - Wednesday 13:00 UT --> Submode 6
Wednesday 13:00 UT - Friday    15:00 UT --> Submode 5
Friday    15:00 UT - Sunday    24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 27:
CDS    -- Christine Nestlerode      MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland              SUMER    -- Enrico Landi 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Mari Paz Miralles/John Kohl
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 11  (W28) JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

T Jul 12        JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

W Jul 13        JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

T Jul 14        JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138),
                  SST/VTT/DOT/CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers

F Jul 15        JOP181 Fine Magnetic Structures/Coronal Heating (#7138), TRACE
                  POC: Yukio.Katsukawa@nao.ac.jp,
                  Local POC: Ted Tarbell (tarbell@sag.lmsal.com) & Dawn Myers
                Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE/CDS 
                  POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)

S Jul 16        Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE/CDS 
                  POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)

S Jul 17        Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE/CDS 
                  POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)


Other activities for Week 28:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact
* Jul 11-19     UVCS Observations of Coronal Streamers at High Heights


Submode: Submode 6 

Planners for Week 28:
CDS    -- Christine Nestlerode      MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- John Kohl 
TRACE  -- Mark Weber
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 18   (W29)

T Jul 19         Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE,
                   POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)
                 Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), Cassini/LASCO,
                   POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)

W Jul 20         Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                   POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)
                 Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE,
                   POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)

T Jul 21         Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                   POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)
                 Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE,
                   POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)        

F Jul 22         Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                   POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)
                 Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE,
                   POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)  

S Jul 23         Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                   POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)
                 Prominence Observations (#7145), TRACE,
                   POC: Jonathan Cirtain (jcirtain@mithra.physics.montana.edu)

S Jul 24         Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                   POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)

Other activities for Week 29:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 29:
CDS    -- Lucie Green             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young              SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                UVCS    -- John Kohl/Mari Paz Miralles 
TRACE  -- Jonathan Cirtain
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 25  (W30) JOP083 Heating of Coronal Loops (#7144), TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Jane Noglik (jbnoglik@uclan.ac.uk)
                Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)
  
T Jul 26        JOP083 Heating of Coronal Loops (#7144), TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Jane Noglik (jbnoglik@uclan.ac.uk)
                Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)

W Jul 27        JOP083 Heating of Coronal Loops (#7144), TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Jane Noglik (jbnoglik@uclan.ac.uk)
                Faraday Rotation Measurements (#7143), UVCS/Cassini/LASCO,
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles (mmiralles@cfa.harvard.edu)
                JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), 
                  UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka 

T Jul 28        JOP083 Heating of Coronal Loops (#7144), TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Jane Noglik (jbnoglik@uclan.ac.uk)
                JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), 
                  UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka 
               
F Jul 29        JOP083 Heating of Coronal Loops (#7144), TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Jane Noglik (jbnoglik@uclan.ac.uk)
                JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), 
                  UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka 
                SPWG Meeting after Daily and Weekly Meetings
 
S Jul 30        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), 
                  UVCS/EIT/LASCO,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8002), 
                  MDI/EIT/CDS/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Jul 31        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), 
                  UVCS/EIT/LASCO,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8002), 
                  MDI/EIT/CDS/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan
      
Other activities for Week 30:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 30:
CDS    -- Jane Noglik            MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young             SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team               UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles/John Raymond
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 01  (W31) JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), UVCS/EIT/LASCO,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8002), 
                  MDI/EIT/CDS/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

T Aug 02        JOP155 Polar Coronal Jets (#7146), UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE,
                  POC: John Raymond & Danuta Dobrzycka
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8002), 
                  MDI/EIT/CDS/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

W Aug 03        CELIAS SEM Calibration Rocket Flight, CELIAS/EIT (#7147),
                  18:30 UT, POC: Andrew Jones (arjones@usc.edu)
       
T Aug 04        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 10 UT, POC: Jack Ireland & Alex Young
                Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

F Aug 05        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

S Aug 06        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

S Aug 07        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

Other activities for Week 31:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact


Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 31:
CDS    -- Jack Ireland              MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                SUMER    -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- John Raymond/John Kohl 
TRACE  -- Karel Schrijver 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 08  (W32) Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

T Aug 09        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer
 
W Aug 10        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer 

T Aug 11        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

F Aug 12        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer

S Aug 13        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer
                JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr

S Aug 14        Rapid Dual Imager Support (#7148), CDS/Sac Peak,
                  POC: James McAteer
                JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr

Other activities for Week 32:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 32:
CDS    -- James McAteer             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Barbara Thompson          SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- John Kohl 
TRACE  -- Ted Tarbell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 15  (W33) JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr 

T Aug 16        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr

W Aug 17        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr
                
T Aug 18        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr
                Spicule Study (#7151), TRACE/SST, 
                  POC: Jay.M.Pasachoff@williams.edu

F Aug 19        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr
                Spicule Study (#7151), TRACE/SST, 
                  POC: Jay.M.Pasachoff@williams.edu

S Aug 20        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr
                Spicule Study (#7151), TRACE/SST, 
                  POC: Jay.M.Pasachoff@williams.edu

S Aug 21        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr
                Spicule Study (#7151), TRACE/SST, 
                  POC: Jay.M.Pasachoff@williams.edu

Other activities for Week 33:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 33:
CDS    -- Christina Nestlerode         MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Barbara Thompson             SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo 
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 22  (W34) JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr

T Aug 23        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr

W Aug 24        JOP157 Bright points in active regions (#7149), 
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/THEMIS/VTT/TRACE, POC: Etienne.Pariat@obspm.fr

T Aug 25        ICAL01 (#7113), 15 UT, CDS/EIT, 
                  POC: Christina Nestlerode & Barbara Thompson

F Aug 26        SPWG after Daily and Weekly Meetings
                Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Helen Mason
                Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory

S Aug 27        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Helen Mason
                Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory

S Aug 28        Quiescent AR Loop Diagnostics (#7019), CDS/TRACE/EIT,
                  POC: Helen Mason
                Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory
      
Other activities for Week 34:
* Jun 25-Aug 30 MDI 60 Day Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 34:
CDS    -- Christina Nestlerode         MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Barbara Thompson             SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo/Larry Gardner 
TRACE  -- Jonathan Cirtain
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 29  (W35) Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory
                Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                  POC: Scott McIntosh

T Aug 30        Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory

W Aug 31        26m Keyhole begins
                Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory

T Sep 01        Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory
                Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)

F Sep 02        Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)
                Meridional Motions (#7153) MDI/VTT, POC: Sarah Gregory
                Submode Change to Submode 5, 20 UT
                EIT Bakeout begins
         
S Sep 03        Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)

S Sep 04        Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)

Other activities for Week 35:
* Sep 2-23      EIT Bakeout

Submode:

Monday 00:00 UT - Friday 20:00 UT --> Submode 6
Friday 20:00 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 35:
CDS    -- Terry Kucera              MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Barbara Thompson          SUMER    -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Mari Paz Miralles 
TRACE  -- Ted Tarbell/Dick Shine
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 05  (W36) US Holiday
                Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE/MDI,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)

T Sep 06        34m Keyhole begins
                Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)
 
W Sep 07        Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/TRACE/GBOs, 
                  POC: Thierry Roudier
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                  POC: Stein Haugan

T Sep 08        Spacecraft Maneuvers and 180 Degree Roll
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                  POC: Stein Haugan
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                  POC: Thierry Roudier

F Sep 09        Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                  POC: Stein Haugan
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                  POC: Thierry Roudier

S Sep 10        JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                  POC: Stein Haugan
                Wave Propagation from Photosphere to Corona (#7152), SST/DOT/TRACE,
                  POC: Bart DePontieu (bdp@blackadder.lmsal.com)
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                  POC: Thierry Roudier

S Sep 11        JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                  POC: Thierry Roudier
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                  POC: Stein Haugan

Other activities for Week 36:
* Sep 2-23      EIT Bakeout

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 36:
CDS    -- Terry Kucera              MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo 
TRACE  -- Jonathan Cirtain/Karel Schrijver
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 12    (W37) JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan

T Sep 13          JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan

W Sep 14          JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan

T Sep 15          JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/TRACE/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), TRACE/LASCO/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan
                 
F Sep 16          JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan

S Sep 17          JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/TRACE/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan

S Sep 18          JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/TRACE/GBOs, 
                    POC: Thierry Roudier
                  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                    POC: Stein Haugan


Other activities for Week 37:
* Aug 31-Sep 28 26m Keyhole (Sep 6-22 34m Keyhole)
* Sep 2-23      EIT Bakeout


Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 37:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu   
TRACE  -- Jake Wolfson
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 19   (W38)JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs/TRACE
                  POC: Thierry Roudier
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8003), MDI/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS/RHESSI/MaxMill, 
                  POC: Stein Haugan

T Sep 20        JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs/TRACE 
                  POC: Thierry Roudier 

W Sep 21        JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7154), MDI/GBOs/TRACE
                  POC: Thierry Roudier 
        
T Sep 22        34m Keyhole ends
                
F Sep 23        EIT Bakeout ends  
                Submode Change to Submode 6, 13:30 UT
                Filament Observations (#7155), CDS/THEMIS/DOT 
                  POC: Guillaume.Pouget@ias.u-psud.fr
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

S Sep 24        Filament Observations (#7155), EIT/THEMIS/DOT 
                  POC: Guillaume.Pouget@ias.u-psud.fr
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

S Sep 25        Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
      
Other activities for Week 38:
* Aug 31-Sep 28 26m Keyhole (Sep 6-22 34m Keyhole)
* Sep 2-23      EIT Bakeout

Submode:

Monday 00:00 UT - Friday 13:30 UT --> Submode 5
Friday 13:30 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 38:
CDS    -- Chris Maroney                MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- John Kohl
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 26   (W39) Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

T Sep 27         Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                 Filament Observations (#7155), CDS/THEMIS,
                   POC: Guillaume.Pouget@ias.u-psud.fr

W Sep 28         26m Keyhole ends
                 Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                 Filament Observations (#7155), CDS/EIT/THEMIS,
                   POC: Guillaume.Pouget@ias.u-psud.fr
                 Comet SOHO-1024 Observations (#7157), UVCS/LASCO, 
                   POC: Michael Uzzo & Kevin Schenk

T Sep 29         Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                 Comet SOHO-1024 Observations (#7157), UVCS/LASCO, 
                   POC: Michael Uzzo & Kevin Schenk

F Sep 30         SPWG Meeting after Daily and Weekly Meetings
                 Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

S Oct 01         Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

S Oct 02         Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

Other activities for Week 39
* Aug 31-Sep 28  26m Keyhole (Sep 6-22 34m Keyhole)

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 39:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Zoe Frank
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Oct 03  (W40) Annular Solar Eclipse, 08:41-12:22 UT, TRACE
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

T Oct 04        Submode change to submode 5, 18 UT
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

W Oct 05        Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                SUMER turn-on

T Oct 06        Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), 
                  EIT/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS,
                  POC: POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)
                JOP183 Quiet Sun Fine Structures (#7158), 
                  SUMER/MDI/CDS/TRACE/THEMIS/DOT/Ondrejov, 
                  POC: Georgia Tsiropoula (georgia@space.noa.gr)

F Oct 07        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT/SUMER
                  POC: Udo Schuehle (schuehle@linmpi.mpg.de)
                JOP183 Quiet Sun Fine Structures (#7158), 
                  SUMER/MDI/CDS/TRACE/THEMIS/DOT/Ondrejov, 
                  POC: Georgia Tsiropoula (georgia@space.noa.gr)
                JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), 
                  EIT/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                                      
S Oct 08        JOP183 Quiet Sun Fine Structures (#7158), 
                  SUMER/MDI/CDS/TRACE/THEMIS/DOT/Ondrejov, 
                  POC: Georgia Tsiropoula (georgia@space.noa.gr)
                JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), 
                  EIT/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no

S Oct 09        JOP183 Quiet Sun Fine Structures (#7158), 
                  SUMER/MDI/CDS/TRACE/THEMIS/DOT/Ondrejov, 
                  POC: Georgia Tsiropoula (georgia@space.noa.gr)
                JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), 
                  EIT/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)
                Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156), 
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no


Other activities for Week 40:
                 
Submode:

Monday   00:00 UT - Tuesday  18:00 UT --> Submode 6
Tuesday  18:00 UT - Sunday   24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 40:
CDS    -- Peter Young               MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                SUMER    -- Udo Schuehle 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Michael Uzzo 
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

M Oct 17  (W42) Magnetic Elements and Waves in the Chromosphere (#7156)
                  MDI/TRACE/SST, POC: mats.carlsson@astro.uio.no
                JOP183 Quiet Sun Fine Structures (#7158), 
                  SUMER/MDI/CDS/TRACE/THEMIS/DOT/Ondrejov,
                  POC: Georgia Tsiropoula (georgia@space.noa.gr)
                JOP179 Energy Propagation in XBPs (#7159), CDS/EIT/MDI/Hida, 21-06 UT,
                  POC: Tetsuya Watanabe (WATANABE@uvlab.mtk.nao.ac.jp)
                Submode change to submode 6, 20 UT
   
T Oct 18        JOP179 Energy Propagation in XBPs (#7159), CDS/EIT/MDI/Hida, 21-06 UT,
                  POC: Tetsuya Watanabe (WATANABE@uvlab.mtk.nao.ac.jp)
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
                 
W Oct 19        EIT Shutterless #21 Segment 1 (#7163), 17:00-19:40 UT,
                  EIT/TRACE/CDS/MDI, POC: Maria Madjarska (mariama@oma.be)
                JOP179 Energy Propagation in XBPs (#7159), CDS/EIT/MDI/Hida, 21-06 UT,
                  POC: Tetsuya Watanabe (WATANABE@uvlab.mtk.nao.ac.jp)
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
                 
T Oct 20        JOP179 Energy Propagation in XBPs (#7159), CDS/EIT/MDI/Hida, 21-06 UT,
                  POC: Tetsuya Watanabe (WATANABE@uvlab.mtk.nao.ac.jp          
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
                JOP182 Structure and Dynamics of Coronal XRBPs (#7162), CDS/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Daniel Brown (dob@aber.ac.uk)
 
F Oct 21        JOP182 Structure and Dynamics of Coronal XRBPs (#7162), CDS/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Daniel Brown (dob@aber.ac.uk)
                JOP179 Energy Propagation in XBPs (#7159), EIT/MDI/Hida, 21-06 UT,
                  POC: Tetsuya Watanabe (WATANABE@uvlab.mtk.nao.ac.jp 
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                 Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

S Oct 22        JOP182 Structure and Dynamics of Coronal XRBPs (#7162), CDS/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Daniel Brown (dob@aber.ac.uk)
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
 
S Oct 23        JOP182 Structure and Dynamics of Coronal XRBPs (#7162), CDS/MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Daniel Brown (dob@aber.ac.uk)
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

Other activities for Week 42:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submode:

Monday    00:00 UT - Tuesday 15:00 UT --> Submode 5
Tuesday   15:00 UT - Sunday  24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 42:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                   SUMER   -- Udo Schuehle 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles/Nigel Atkins
TRACE  -- Mark Weber/Monica Bobra
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Oct 24  (W43) JOP182 Structure and Dynamics of Coronal XRBPs (#7162), MDI/TRACE,
                  POC: Daniel Brown (dob@aber.ac.uk)
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

T Oct 25        JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
                Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                  POC: Scott McIntosh

W Oct 26        EIT Shutterless #21 Segment 2 (#7163), 17:00-19:40 UT,
                   EIT/TRACE/CDS/MDI, POC: Maria Madjarska (mariama@oma.be)
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

T Oct 27        JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
 
F Oct 28        SPWG in EOF after Daily and Weekly Meetings
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

S Oct 29        JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

S Oct 30        Daylight Saving Time ends at 1 UT (Europe) and 6 UT (US), 
                  then GSFC local = UT-5 hours = Central Europe-6 hours
                JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)
      
Other activities for Week 43:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 43:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                   SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles/John Kohl
TRACE  -- Ted Tarbell
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Oct 31  (W44) JOP171 Solar Network Variability and Dynamics (#7160),
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/SST/DOT, POC: Peter Gomory (gomory@ta3.sk)
                Spectroscopy and Imaging Tomography of Solar Fibrils (#7161),
                  EIT/MDI/SST/DOT, POC: Jan Rybak (choc@astro.sk)

T Nov 01
W Nov 02
T Nov 03        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 15 UT, 
                  POC: Peter Young & John Rainnie & Jack Ireland  
F Nov 04
S Nov 05
S Nov 06

Other activities for Week 44:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 44:
CDS    -- Peter Young/John Rainnie     MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- John Kohl/Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- MSU Team & Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Nov 07  (W45) Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS, POC: Leonard Strachan

T Nov 08        Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS, POC: Leonard Strachan    

W Nov 09        Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS, POC: Leonard Strachan
                MDI Continuous Contact begins

T Nov 10        Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS/CDS, POC: Leonard Strachan  

F Nov 11        US Holiday

S Nov 12

S Nov 13        MDI Continuous Contact ends

Other activities for Week 45:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 45:
CDS    -- John Rainnie              MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland              SUMER    -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Leonard Strachan 
TRACE  -- MSU Team & Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

M Nov 14  (W46)  JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8004), 
                   UVCS/MDI/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

T Nov 15         JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8004), 
                   CDS/UVCS/MDI/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan
                 Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS, POC: Leonard Strachan

W Nov 16         JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8004), 
                   CDS/MDI/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan
                 Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS/CDS, POC: Leonard Strachan

T Nov 17         JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8004), 
                   MDI/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan
                 Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS/CDS, POC: Leonard Strachan

F Nov 18         SPWG in EOF after Daily and Weekly Meetings 
                 Streamer Study (#7165), UVCS/CDS, POC: Leonard Strachan

S Nov 19 

S Nov 20  

Other activities for Week 46:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submode: Submode 6 

Planners for Week 46:
CDS    -- Jeff Brosius              MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland              SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Leonard Strachan
TRACE  -- MSU Team & Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Nov 21  (W47) 
T Nov 22 
W Nov 23       
T Nov 24        US Holiday      
F Nov 25      
S Nov 26 
S Nov 27 

Other activities for Week 47:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 47:
CDS    -- Paul Kuin                    MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Leonard Strachan/Larry Gardner   
TRACE  -- SAO Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Nov 28  (W48) Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
 
T Nov 29        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
 
W Nov 30        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                ICAL01 (#7113), 15 UT, CDS/EIT

T Dec 01        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
   
F Dec 02        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                EIT Bakeout begins
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8005), 
                   CDS/MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Dec 03        26m Keyhole begins
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8005), 
                   CDS/MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

S Dec 04        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto
                JOP153 Major Flare Watch (#8005), 
                   CDS/MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Stein Haugan

Other activities for Week 48:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season
* Dec 2-18      EIT Bakeout 
* Dec 3-20      26m Keyhole (Dec 6-17 34m Keyhole)

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 48:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Not Observing 
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Giannina Poletto 
TRACE  -- SAO Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

M Dec 05  (W49) Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

T Dec 06        34m Keyhole begins
                Submode change to Submode 5, 20 UT
                Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

W Dec 07        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

T Dec 08        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

F Dec 09        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

S Dec 10        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

S Dec 11        Ulysses Quadrature (#7166), UVCS/Ulysses, POC: Giannina Poletto

Other activities for Week 49:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season
* Dec 2-18      EIT Bakeout
* Dec 3-20      26m Keyhole (Dec 6-17 34m Keyhole)

Submode:

Monday   00:00 UT - Tuesday  20:00 UT --> Submode 6
Tuesday  20:00 UT - Sunday   24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 49:
CDS    -- Peter Young               MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                SUMER    -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Giannina Poletto
TRACE  -- MSU Team
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Dec 12  (W50)
T Dec 13        
W Dec 14
T Dec 15        Spacecraft Maneuvers and 180 Degree Roll
F Dec 16        SPWG after Daily and Weekly Meetings
S Dec 17        34m Keyhole ends
S Dec 18        EIT Bakeout ends

Other activities for Week 50:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season
* Dec 2-18      EIT Bakeout
* Dec 3-20      26m Keyhole (Dec 6-17 34m Keyhole)

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 50:
CDS    -- Jack Ireland              MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo/Rai Wu/
TRACE  -- MSU Team                             John Raymond
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Dec 19  (W51) Submode change to 6 at 21:30 UT
T Dec 20        26m Keyhole ends
W Dec 21        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 11:00 UT
T Dec 22
F Dec 23
S Dec 24
S Dec 25

Other activities for Week 51:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclips season
* Dec 3-20      26m Keyhole (Dec 6-17 34m Keyhole)

Submode:

Monday   00:00 UT - Monday  21:30 UT --> Submode 5
Monday   21:30 UT - Sunday  24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 51:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Dec 26  (W52) US Holiday
T Dec 27
W Dec 28
T Dec 29
F Dec 30
S Dec 31
S Jan 01

Other activities for Week 52:
* Oct 14-Feb 17 TRACE hard eclipse season

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 52:
CDS    -- Chris Maroney                MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- LMSAL Team
================================================================================
.
 
 

• European Site • US Site

 

Feedback & Comments: SOHO Webmaster

Last modification:

SOHO
and
SOHO
SOHO is a project of international cooperation between