e e SOHO Calendar — 2007 Coordinated Observations
SOHO Calendar — 2007 Coordinated Observations
 
 
==============================================================================
Long-Term Campaigns:
* 2002/02/25--  JOP136 Default RHESSI Collaborations (#6850), POC:Stein Haugan
* 2002/04/25--  JOP159 CMEs in Lyman-alpha (#6870), SWAN/LASCO/EIT/UVCS,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr, Eric Quemerais
* 2003/05/13--  Default CDS Co-observations with TRACE (#6950)
* 2003/07/01--  Network-Internetwork Oscillations (#7033), EIT/TRACE,
                  POC: Scott McIntosh
* 2004/02/19--  JOP175 Extended Filaments at the Limb (#7135), 
                  EIT/TRACE/LASCO/UVCS,
                  POC: Chris St Cyr (Chris.StCyr@nasa.gov)
* 2005/11/18--  JOP153/MMOP003 Future Major Flare Watch (#8006)
===============================================================================
M Jan 01  (W01) US Holiday
T Jan 02
W Jan 03
T Jan 04
F Jan 05
S Jan 06       MDI Continuous Contact Begins
S Jan 07

Other activities for Week 01:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Jan 6-8       MDI Continuous Contact

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 01:
CDS    -- Peter Young               MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER    -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- John Kohl
TRACE  -- Trae Winter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 08  (W02) Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/LASCO/EIT
                MDI Continuous Contact Ends

T Jan 09        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/LASCO/CDS/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

W Jan 10        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/LASCO/CDS/EIT/Hinode/TRACE
                ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT

T Jan 11        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/LASCO/CDS/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

F Jan 12        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

S Jan 13        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

S Jan 14        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

Other activities for Week 02:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Jan 6-8       MDI Continuous Contact
* Jan 12-15     LASCO Comet McNaught Observations

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 02:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 15 (W03)  Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

T Jan 16        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

W Jan 17        EIT Shutterless #26 (#7198), EIT/CDS/MDI/TRACE, 
                  POC: Susanna Parenti
                Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

T Jan 18        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

F Jan 19        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

S Jan 20        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE

S Jan 21        Polar Coronal Hole Study (#7197), POC: Mari Paz Miralles,
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/EIT/Hinode/TRACE


Other activities for Week 03:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Jan 12-15     LASCO Comet McNaught Observations

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 03:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Kelly Korreck
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 22 (W04)
T Jan 23
W Jan 24       EIT Shutterless #26 (#7198), EIT/CDS/MDI/TRACE, 
                  POC: Susanna Parenti
T Jan 25
F Jan 26       SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
S Jan 27       All instruments turned off from anomaly
               Submode Change to Submode 5, 13:45 UT
               Begin instrument turn on procedures
S Jan 28

Other activities for Week 04:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)

Submodes:

Monday   00:00 UT - Saturday 13:45 UT --> Submode 6
Saturday 13:45 UT - Sunday   24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 04:
CDS    -  Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Alexander Panasyuk
TRACE  -- Steve Saar
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jan 29 (W05)
T Jan 30       Submode Change to Submode 6, 16 UT
W Jan 31
T Feb 01       MDI Continuous Contact begins
F Feb 02
S Feb 03
S Feb 04

Other activities for Week 05:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Feb 1-5       MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes:

Monday  00:00 UT - Tuesday 16:00 UT --> Submode 5
Tuesday 16:00 UT - Sunday  24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 05:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Daniele Telloni
TRACE  -- Dawn Myer
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 05 (W06) MDI Continuous Contact ends
T Feb 06
W Feb 07
T Feb 08
F Feb 09       ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 11 UT
S Feb 10      
S Feb 11

Other activities for Week 06:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Feb 1-5       MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 05:
CDS    -- Ryan Milligan                MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Daniele Telloni
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 12 (W07)
T Feb 13       26m Keyhole begins (Feb 19-Mar 06 34m Keyhole)
               Submode Change to Submode 5, 21:15 UT
               EIT Bakeout begins
W Feb 14
T Feb 15
F Feb 16
S Feb 17
S Feb 18

Other activities for Week 07:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 26m Keyhole (Feb 19-Mar 06 34m Keyhole)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 EIT Bakeout

Submodes:

Monday  00:00 UT - Tuesday 21:15 UT --> Submode 6
Tuesday 21:15 UT - Sunday  24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 07:
CDS    -- Jack Ireland                 MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Larry Gardner/Michael Uzzo/
TRACE  -- David McKenzie                          Mari Paz Miralles
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 19 (W08) 34m Keyhole begins
T Feb 20
W Feb 21
T Feb 22
F Feb 23       SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
S Feb 24
S Feb 25

Other activities for Week 08:
* Oct 05-Feb 22 TRACE winter eclipse season (started Oct 5, 2006)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 26m Keyhole (Feb 19-Mar 06 34m Keyhole)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 EIT Bakeout

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 08:
CDS    -- Chris Maroney                MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Michael Uzzo/Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Steve Saar
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Feb 26 (W09)
T Feb 27       Spacecraft Maneuvers (not roll)
W Feb 28
T Mar 01
F Mar 02
S Mar 03
S Mar 04

Other activities for Week 09:
* Feb 13-Mar 12 26m Keyhole (Feb 19-Mar 06 34m Keyhole)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 EIT Bakeout

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 09:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Kathy Reeves
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 05  (W10) 180 Degree Roll
T Mar 06        34m Keyhole ends
W Mar 07
T Mar 08
F Mar 09
S Mar 10
S Mar 11        Eastern Daylight Saving Time (EDT) starts in US at 7 UT,
                   GSFC local = UT-4 hours = Central Europe-6 hours

Other activities for Week 10:
* Feb 13-Mar 12 26m Keyhole (Feb 19-Mar 06 34m Keyhole)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 EIT Bakeout
* Mar 4-25      LASCO C2/STEREO COR2 Calibrations

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 10:
CDS    -- Peter Young               MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                SUMER    -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Rai Wu 
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 12 (W11) 26m Keyhole ends                
               EIT Bakeout ends
               Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Mar 13       Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

W Mar 14       Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Mar 15       Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

F Mar 16       Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

S Mar 17       Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

S Mar 18       Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

Other activities for Week 11:
* Feb 13-Mar 12 26m Keyhole (Feb 19-Mar 06 34m Keyhole)
* Feb 13-Mar 12 EIT Bakeout
* Mar 4-25      LASCO C2/STEREO COR2 Calibrations

Submode: Submode 5

Planners for Week 11:
CDS    -- Jack Ireland              MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER   -- Udo Schuehle
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Antonia Savcheva
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 19 (W12)  Joint Polar Study (#7199), CDS/LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Mar 20        Joint Polar Study (#7199), LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

W Mar 21        Joint Polar Study (#7199), LASCO/UVCS/Hinode/TRACE/SOLIS, 
                  POC: Mari Paz Miralles

T Mar 22        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 15 UT
                Submode change to Submode 6, 20 UT

F Mar 23        SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings

S Mar 24

S Mar 25        European Summer Time starts at 1 UT,
                  GSFC local = UT-4 hours = Central Europe-6 hours

Other activities for Week 12:
* Mar 4-25      LASCO C2/STEREO COR2 Calibrations

Submodes:

Monday   00:00 UT - Thursday 20:00 UT --> Submode 5
Thursday 20:00 UT - Sunday   24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 12:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Udo Schuehle/Dietmar Germerott
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Mar 26 (W13)  Submode Change to Submode 5, 1830 UT
T Mar 27
W Mar 28     
T Mar 29
F Mar 30        MDI Continuous Contact Begins

S Mar 31        Asymmetric Versus Symmetric Heat Input (#7204),
                  SUMER, POC: Werner Curdt

S Apr 01        Asymmetric Versus Symmetric Heat Input (#7204),
                  SUMER, POC: Werner Curdt

Other activities for Week 13:
* Mar 30-Apr 02 MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes:

Monday 00:00 UT - Monday 18:30 UT --> Submode 6
Monday 18:30 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 13:
CDS    -  Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Werner Curdt
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Aki Takeda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 02 (W14)  MDI Continuous Contact Ends
                Off-Limb Reference Spectrum (#7229), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Enrico Landi
                Temperature Structure of Active Region Corona (#7222), 
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Davina Innes
                Doppler Oscillation Events Trigger (#7202), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Davina Innes

T Apr 03        Off-Limb Reference Spectrum (#7229),
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Enrico Landi
                Diagnostics of Quiescent Active Region Loops (#7228), 
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Enrico Landi
                MHD Wave Propagation (#7203), 
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Mike Marsh
                Asymmetric Versus Symmetric Heat Input (#7204),
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Werner Curdt

W Apr 04        Doppler Shift on Quiet and Active Regions (#7209),
                  SUMER/CDS/TRACE/HINODE-EIS, POC: Luca Teriaca
                Transient Flows in Quiet Sun and Active Regions (#7210),
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, 
                  POC: Maria Madjarska
                Dynamic Events in the Network (#7213),
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, 
                  POC: Danielle Bewsher
                Transition Region Te Diagnostics (#7218), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: George Doschek

T Apr 05        Super Disk Atlas (#7221),
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Werner Curdt
                Diagnostics of Quiescent Active Region Loops (#7228), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Enrico Landi
                Transient Flows in Quiet Sun and Active Regions (#7210),
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, 
                  POC: Maria Madjarska
                Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207), 
                  UVCS/LASCO, POC: Klaus Wilhelm

F Apr 06        Doppler Shift on Quiet and Active Regions (#7209),
                  SUMER/CDS/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT, POC: Luca Teriaca
                Diagnostics of Quiescent Active Region Loops (#7228), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, POC: Enrico Landi
                Armagh Explosive Event Study (#7216),  
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, POC: Gerry Doyle
                Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207), 
                  UVCS/LASCO, POC: Klaus Wilhelm

S Apr 07        Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207),
                  UVCS/LASCO/MDI/SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/STEREO-EUVI/
                  STEREO/TRACE, POC: Klaus Wilhelm

S Apr 08        Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207),
                  UVCS/CDS/LASCO/MDI/SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/
                  STEREO-EUVI/SOLIS/TRACE, POC: Klaus Wilhelm
                Velocity Field in a Coronal Hole (#7232), 
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, POC: Suguru Kamino
                Detection of Waves in the Solar Atmosphere (#7208),
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca

Other activities for Week 14:
* Mar 30-Apr 02 MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 14:
CDS    -- Mike Marsh                   MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Danica Tothova
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Kelly Korreck
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 09 (W15) Doppler Oscillation Events Trigger (#7202), 
                 SUMER/TRACE, POC: Davina Innes
               Spicules/Blinker Connection (#7215), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Gerry Doyle
               Temperature Structure of Active Region Corona (#7222), 
                 SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, POC: Davina Innes
               Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207), 
                  UVCS/LASCO, POC: Klaus Wilhelm

T Apr 10       Off-Limb Reference Spectrum (#7229), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Enrico Landi
               Chromospheric Heating in Quiet Sun (#7226), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT,
                 POC: Davina Innes

W Apr 11       Transition Region Te Diagnostics (#7218), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: George Doschek
               Transient Flows in Quiet Sun and Active Regions (#7210),
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI, 
                  POC: Maria Madjarska
               Spicules/Blinker Connection (#7215), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Gerry Doyle

T Apr 12       Transport and Dynamics in Solar Network (#7225),
                 SUMER/CDS/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-EIS, POC: Peter Gomory
               Transition Region Te Diagnostics (#7218), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: George Doschek
               Coronal Bright Point Plasma Characteristics (#7212),
                  CDS/MDI/SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE,
                  POC: Maria Madjarska

F Apr 13       Chromospheric Heating in Quiet Sun (#7226), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT,
                 POC: Davina Innes
               Bright Points (#7214), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT, POC: Gerry Doyle

S Apr 14       Transport and Dynamics in Solar Network (#7225),
                 SUMER/CDS/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-EIS, POC: Peter Gomory
               Transition Region Te Diagnostics (#7218), 
                  SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: George Doschek
               Armagh Explosive Event Study (#7216),  
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT/TRACE, POC: Gerry Doyle

S Apr 15       Detection of Waves in the Solar Atmosphere (#7208),
                  SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Chromospheric Heating in Active Regions (#7217), 
                 SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Davina Innes

Other activities for Week 15:

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 15:
CDS    -- Christina Henderson & Peter Young  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Terry Kucera
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Daniele Telloni
TRACE  -- Trae Winter
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 16 (W16) MEDOC #17 begins
               Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Temperature Response During Explosive Events (#7201),
                 SUMER/IBIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Chromospheric Heating in Active Regions (#7217), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/TRACE, POC: Davina Innes
               Prominence Spectral Atlas (#7230), 
                 SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Susanna Parenti

T Apr 17       Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Prominence Spectral Atlas (#7230), 
                 SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Susanna Parenti
               Characteristcs of AR Transient Brightenings (#7223),
                 SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS, POC: Helen Mason
               Temperature Response During Explosive Events (#7201),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Coronal Bright Point Plasma Characteristics (#7212),
                  CDS/MDI/SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE,
                  POC: Maria Madjarska

W Apr 18       Super Disk Atlas (#7221),
                  SUMER/MDI/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Werner Curdt
               QS Radiance Distribution and UV Variability (#7205), 
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Werner Curdt
               Prominence Spectral Atlas (#7230), 
                 SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Susanna Parenti
               Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca

T Apr 19       Prominence Spectral Atlas (#7230), 
                 SUMER/CDS/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Susanna Parenti
               Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Characteristcs of AR Transient Brightenings (#7223),
                 SUMER/CDS/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS, POC: Helen Mason
               Temperature Response During Explosive Events (#7201),
                 SUMER/MDI/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Bright Points (#7214), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT, POC: Gerry Doyle

F Apr 20       Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Chromospheric Heating in Active Regions (#7217), 
                 SUMER/CDS/MDI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-SOT, POC: Davina Innes
               QS Radiance Distribution and UV Variability (#7205), 
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Werner Curdt
               Dynamic Events in the Network (#7213),
                  SUMER/CDS/MDI/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, 
                  POC: Danielle Bewsher

S Apr 21       Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Temperature Response During Explosive Events (#7201),
                 SUMER/MDI/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207),
                  UVCS/SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Klaus Wilhelm

S Apr 22       MEDOC #17 ends
               Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                 SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Temperature Response During Explosive Events (#7201),
                 SUMER/MDI/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
               Ne and Te in Polar Plumes (#7207),
                  UVCS/SUMER/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/TRACE, POC: Klaus Wilhelm

Other activities for Week 16:

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 16:
CDS    -- Mike Marsh                   MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Luca Teriaca
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Daniele Telloni/Leonard Strachan
TRACE  -- Antonia Savcheva
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 23 (W17)  Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca

T Apr 24        Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7231),
                  CDS/MDI/EIT/SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/
                  Hida/Hurairou/Nanjing/ARIES/Ondrejov/Wroclaw/Meudon,
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

W Apr 25        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT/SUMER, 15 UT
                Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7231),
                  CDS/MDI/EIT/SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/
                  Hida/Hurairou/Nanjing/ARIES/Ondrejov/Wroclaw/Meudon, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

T Apr 26        Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7231),
                  CDS/MDI/EIT/SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/
                  Hida/Hurairou/Nanjing/ARIES/Ondrejov/Wroclaw/Meudon/THEMIS/VTT/SST, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

F Apr 27        SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
                Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7231),
                  CDS/MDI/EIT/SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/
                  Hida/Hurairou/Nanjing/ARIES/Ondrejov/Wroclaw/Meudon/THEMIS/VTT/SST, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

S Apr 28        Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7231),
                  CDS/MDI/EIT/SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/
                  Hida/Hurairou/Nanjing/ARIES/Ondrejov/Wroclaw/Meudon/THEMIS/VTT/SST, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

S Apr 29        Variation of AR and QS Brightness (#7220),
                  SUMER/MDI/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/TRACE, POC: Luca Teriaca
                JOP178 Filament and its Environment (#7231),
                  CDS/MDI/EIT/SUMER/TRACE/HINODE-SOT/HINODE-XRT/HINODE-EIS/
                  Hida/Hurairou/Nanjing/ARIES/Ondrejov/Wroclaw/Meudon/THEMIS/VTT/SST, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

Other activities for Week 17:
* Apr 26-29     MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 17:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Maria Madjarska
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Leonard Strachan/Alexander Panasyuk
TRACE  -- Monica Bobra
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Apr 30 (W18) Submode Change to Submode 6, 16 UT
T May 01    
W May 02 
T May 03
F May 04       JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/LASCO/MDI/CDS/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson

S May 05       JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/LASCO/MDI/CDS/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson

S May 06       JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/LASCO/MDI/CDS/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson

Other activities for Week 18:

Submodes: 

Monday 00:00 UT - Monday 16:00 UT --> Submode 5
Monday 16:00 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 18:
CDS    -- John Rainnie                 MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Alexander Panasyuk
TRACE  -- Trae Winter
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 07  (W19) JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/LASCO/MDI/CDS/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations, coordinated 
                  observations with Hinode (#7234), UVCS/CDS/EIT/LASCO/Ulysses/Hinode/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POCs: Giannina Poletto, Giulio Del Zanna

T May 08        JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations, coordinated 
                  observations with Hinode (#7234), UVCS/CDS/EIT/LASCO/Ulysses/Hinode/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POCs: Giannina Poletto, Giulio Del Zanna

W May 09        EIT Shutterless #27 (#7236),19-21:40 UT,
                  EIT/CDS/MDI/TRACE/SPIRIT/STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Susanna Parenti
                JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations, coordinated 
                  observations with Hinode (#7234), UVCS/CDS/EIT/LASCO/Ulysses/Hinode/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POCs: Giannina Poletto, Giulio Del Zanna

T May 10        JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations, coordinated 
                  observations with Hinode (#7234), UVCS/CDS/EIT/LASCO/Ulysses/Hinode/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POCs: Giannina Poletto, Giulio Del Zanna

F May 11        JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations, coordinated 
                  observations with Hinode (#7234), UVCS/CDS/EIT/LASCO/Ulysses/Hinode/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POCs: Giannina Poletto, Giulio Del Zanna

S May 12        JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

 May 13        JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

Other activities for Week 19:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season

Submode: Submode 6

Planners for Week 19:
CDS    -- Andrzej Fludra            MDI      -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                SUMER    -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS     -- Giannina Poletto
TRACE  -- David McKenzie 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 14  (W20) JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

T May 15        EIT Shutterless #27 (#7236), 19-21:40 UT,
                  EIT/CDS/MDI/TRACE/SPIRIT/STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Susanna Parenti
                JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

W May 16        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 11 UT
                JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

T May 17        JOP187 Stereoscopic Observations of Coronal Structures (#7233), 
                  EIT/CDS/LASCO/MDI/STEREO-EUVI/TRACE/HINODE-EIS/HINODE-SOT, 
                  POC: Simon Plunkett & William Thompson
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

F May 18        26m Keyhole begins
                Submode Change to Submode 5, 15 UT
                EIT Bakeout begins
                Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

S May 19        Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

S May 20        Exceptional Ulysses Quadrature observations with radio 
                  scintillation measurements (#7235), UVCS/LASCO/Ulysses/MERLIN/
                  STEREO-SECCHI, POC: Giannina Poletto

Other activities for Week 20:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* May 18-24     EIT Bakeout
* May 18-Jun 05 26m Keyhole (May 21-Jun 01 34m Keyhole)

Submodes:

Monday 00:00 UT - Friday 15:00 UT --> Submode 6
Friday 15:00 UT - Sunday 24:00 UT --> Submode 5

Planners for Week 20:
CDS    -- Christina Henderson       MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland              SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                  UVCS    -- Giannina Poletto
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 21 (W21)  34m Keyhole begins
T May 22
W May 23   
T May 24        EIT Bakeout ends
F May 25        SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
S May 26
S May 27

Other activities for Week 21:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* May 24-Jul 01 TRACE summer eclipse season
* May 18-24     EIT Bakeout
* May 18-Jun 05 26m Keyhole (May 21-Jun 01 34m Keyhole)

Submodes: Submode 5

Planners for Week 21:
CDS    -- Christina Henderson          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M May 28 (W22) US Holiday
T May 29       Spacecraft Maneuvers and 180 Degree Roll 
W May 30       Submode Change to Submode 6, 22 UT
T May 31
F Jun 01       34m Keyhole ends
S Jun 02
S Jun 03       JOP153/MMOP003 Major Flare Watch (#8007), 
                 EIT/CDS/MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Tero Siili

Other activities for Week 22:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* May 24-Jul 01 TRACE summer eclipse season
* May 18-Jun 05 26m Keyhole (May 21-Jun 01 34m Keyhole)

Submodes: 

Monday    00:00 UT - Wednesday 22:00 UT --> Submode 5
Wednesday 22:00 UT - Sunday    24:00 UT --> Submode 6

Planners for Week 22:
CDS    -  Christina Henderson          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 04 (W23)  JOP153/MMOP003 Major Flare Watch (#8007),
                  EIT/CDS/MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Tero Siili

T Jun 05        26m Keyhole ends
                JOP153/MMOP003 Major Flare Watch (#8007),
                  EIT/CDS/MDI/LASCO/TRACE/RHESSI/MaxMill, POC: Tero Siili
W Jun 06
T Jun 07 
F Jun 08 
S Jun 09 
S Jun 10 

Other activities for Week 23:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* May 24-Jul 01 TRACE summer eclipse season
* May 18-Jun 05 26m Keyhole (May 21-Jun 01 34m Keyhole)

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 23:
CDS    -- Claire Raftery               MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Larry Gardner
TRACE  -- Aki Takeda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 11 (W24)
T Jun 12
W Jun 13        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 14 UT
T Jun 14        MDI Continuous Contact begins
F Jun 15 
S Jun 16 
S Jun 17 

Other activities for Week 24:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* May 24-Jul 01 TRACE summer eclipse season
* Jun 14-18     MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 24:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles/Larry Gardner/
TRACE  -- Monica Bobra                            John Raymond
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 18 (W25)  MDI Continuous Contact ends
T Jun 19 
W Jun 20 
T Jun 21 
F Jun 22 
S Jun 23 
S Jun 24 

Other activities for Week 25:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* May 24-Jul 01 TRACE summer eclipse season
* Jun 14-18     MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 25:
CDS    -- Christina Henderson          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- David McKenzie
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jun 25 (W26) 
T Jun 26
W Jun 27 
T Jun 28 
F Jun 29        SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
S Jun 30 
S Jul 01 

Other activities for Week 26:
* May 7-Aug 10   Hinode eclipse season
* May 24-Jul 01  TRACE summer eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 26:
CDS    -- Christina Henderson          MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Alex Young                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- John Kohl
TRACE  -- Antonia Savcheva
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 02 (W27)
T Jul 03        JOP 178 Filament and its Environment (#7238), 
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/Meudon/THEMIS/Ondrejov/Nanjing/Bialkov/Hida, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

W Jul 04        US Holiday
                JOP 178 Filament and its Environment (#7238), 
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/Meudon/THEMIS/Ondrejov/Nanjing/Bialkov/Hida, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

T Jul 05        JOP 178 Filament and its Environment (#7238), 
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/Meudon/THEMIS/Ondrejov/Nanjing/Bialkov/Hida, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

F Jul 06        JOP 178 Filament and its Environment (#7238), 
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/Meudon/THEMIS/Ondrejov/Nanjing/Bialkov/Hida, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

S Jul 07        JOP 178 Filament and its Environment (#7238), 
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/Meudon/THEMIS/Ondrejov/Nanjing/Bialkov/Hida, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

S Jul 08        JOP 178 Filament and its Environment (#7238), 
                  CDS/MDI/TRACE/Meudon/THEMIS/Ondrejov/Nanjing/Bialkov/Hida, 
                  POC: Brigitte Schmieder

Other activities for Week 27:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 27:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Joe Gurman                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- John Kohl
TRACE  -- Aki Takeda
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 09 (W28)
T Jul 10       JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper, Local POC: Terry Kucera, Joe Gurman

W Jul 11       ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 14 UT
               JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper, Local POC: Terry Kucera, Joe Gurman
T Jul 12
F Jul 13
S Jul 14
S Jul 15

Other activities for Week 28:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 28:
CDS    -- Terry Kucera                 MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Kevin Schenk	               SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- John Kohl/Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Trae Winter
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 16 (W29)
T Jul 17    
W Jul 18 
T Jul 19        MDI Continuous Contact begins
F Jul 20
S Jul 21
S Jul 22

Other activities for Week 29:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* Jul 19-23     MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 29:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Kevin Schenk	               SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Trish Jibben
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 23 (W30)  MDI Continuous Contact ends
                JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper, Local POC: Joe Gurman

T Jul 24        JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper, Local POC: Joe Gurman
W Jul 25 
T Jul 26
F Jul 27        SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
S Jul 28
S Jul 29

Other activities for Week 30:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* Jul 19-23     MDI Continuous Contact

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 30:
CDS    -- Christina Nestlerode         MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Kevin Schenk                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Jul 30 (W31)
T Jul 31    
W Aug 01
T Aug 02        EIT shutterless #28, Part 1 (#7239), 16:00-18:40 UT, CDS/EIT/TRACE,
                  POC: Susanna Parenti

F Aug 03        JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Alex Young

S Aug 04        JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper

S Aug 05        JOP 188 Prominence Mass Composition and Variability Study (#7237),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO-EUVI/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-EIS/MLSO,
                  POC: Gary Kilper

Other activities for Week 31:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 31:
CDS    -- Cristina Chifor              MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Kevin Schenk                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Mari Paz Miralles/Yuan-Kuen Ko
TRACE  -- David McKenzie
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 06 (W32)  JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

T Aug 07        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

W Aug 08        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

T Aug 09        EIT Shutterless #28, Part 2 (#7239), 20:00-22:40 UT,
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/STEREO/HINODE/Others from JOP194, 
                  POC: Susanna Parenti
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

F Aug 10        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 14 UT
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

S Aug 11        26m Keyhole begins
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

S Aug 12        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

Other activities for Week 32:
* May 7-Aug 10  Hinode eclipse season
* Aug 11-Sep 09 26m Keyhole 
* Aug 19-Sep 02 34m Keyhole

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 32:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Yuan-Kuen Ko
TRACE  -- Aki Takeda
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 13 (W33)  JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

T Aug 14        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

W Aug 15        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

T Aug 16        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

F Aug 17        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

S Aug 18        34m Keyhole begins
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/MDI/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young
                JOP194 Activity in Filaments and Filament Cavities (#7241), 
                  CDS/UVCS/EIT/LASCO/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-XRT/STEREO/ProMag/
                  Hinode-SOT/COMP/HELIO/RHESSI/GOES/BBSO/ISOON/MLSO/SMEI, 
                  POC: Terry Kucera

S Aug 19        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  CDS/EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

Other activities for Week 33:
* Aug 11-Sep 09 26m Keyhole 
* Aug 18-Sep 02 34m Keyhole

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 33:
CDS    -- Terry Kucera                 MDI     -- Sarah Gregory/Julia Saba
EIT    -- Jack Ireland                 SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Yuan-Kuen Ko
TRACE  -- Karel Schryver
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 20 (W34)  JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

T Aug 21        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

W Aug 22        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

T Aug 23        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

F Aug 24        SPWG after Daily & Weekly Meetings
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

S Aug 25         JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

S Aug 26        EIT bakeout begins
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  EIT/TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

Other activities for Week 34:
* Aug 11-Sep 09 26m Keyhole 
* Aug 18-Sep 02 34m Keyhole
* Aug 26-Sep 1  EIT Bakeout

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 34:
CDS    -- Danielle Bewsher             MDI     -- Julia Saba
EIT    -- Jack Ireland/Joe Gurman      SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Dave English
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Aug 27 (W35)  JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

T Aug 28        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

W Aug 29        JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

T Aug 30        Spacecraft SK/MM Maneuvers
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

F Aug 31        180 Degree Roll
                JOP189 Microflares and Network Dynamics (#7240),
                  TRACE/Hinode-EIS/Hinode-SOT/Hinode-XRT/RHESSI/DOT/KSO, 
                  POC: Jan Rybak, Peter Gomory, Local POC: Tero Siili, Alex Young

S Sep 01        EIT bakeout ends

S Sep 02        34m Keyhole ends

Other activities for Week 35:
* Aug 26-Sep 1  EIT Bakeout
* Aug 11-Sep 09 26m Keyhole 
* Aug 18-Sep 02 34m Keyhole

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 35:
CDS    -- Chris Maroney                MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Kevin Schenk	               SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Samaiyah Farid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 03 (W36)  US Holiday
T Sep 04
W Sep 05
T Sep 06
F Sep 07
S Sep 08        
S Sep 09        26m Keyhole ends

Other activities for Week 36:
* Aug 11-Sep 09 26m Keyhole 

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 36:
CDS    -- Chris Maroney                MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Rai Wu
TRACE  -- Dawn Myers
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 10 (W37) 
T Sep 11
W Sep 12
T Sep 13
F Sep 14
S Sep 15
S Sep 16

Other activities for Week 37:
* Sep 13-Mar 13 TRACE winter eclipse season (hard eclipses begin Sep 23)

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 37:
CDS    -- Peter Young                  MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Raid Suleiman
TRACE  -- Aki Takeda
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M Sep 17 (W38)
T Sep 18
W Sep 19        ICAL01 (#7113), CDS/EIT, 14 UT
T Sep 20
F Sep 21
S Sep 22
S Sep 23

Other activities for Week 38:
* Sep 13-Mar 13 TRACE winter eclipse season (hard eclipses begin Sep 23)
* Sep 11-23     UVCS observation of HI Lyman Alpha at large heights
* Sep 24-Oct 3  UVCS Streamer Study

Submodes: Submode 6

Planners for Week 38:
CDS    -- John Rainnie                 MDI     -- Sarah Gregory
EIT    -- Bob Leamon                   SUMER   -- Not Observing
LASCO  -- Ops Team                     UVCS    -- Raid Suleiman
TRACE  -- Trae Winter
==========================================================================================
.